Group fitness timetable

Cycle 880x495

Not sure which class is right for you? Check out our class descriptions

How can I find out if my class has been cancelled?

Download the SAALC app to receive group fitness notifications regarding temporary class cancellations. Please note that temporary class changes may not be displayed on the online group fitness timetable.

Notices:

 

- Look out for changes starting week of 4 March:

  •  NEW additions
    • Butts, Thighs & Tummies Tuesday 8.15am with Maddi in the Group Fitness Room
    • HIIT Tuesday 9.00am with Maddi in The Zone
    • HIIT Tuesday 9.30am with Maddi in The Zone
    • Ultimate 60 Saturday 9.00am with Tyarna in the Outdoor Grass Area.
  • Time changes
    • Aqua (S) on Sunday at 8.30am and 9.30am have changed to 3 x 45 minute classes starting from 8.15am
    • HITT on Fridays at 10am has changed to 9.00am
  • Removals
    • Iron Spin Friday 10.30am
    • Bodyweight Conditioning Monday 5.00pm

Group Fitness Timetable

SA Aquatic & Leisure Centre Print Timetable
Thursday 21 March 2019
Thu 21st March 2019
05:30 AM HIIT (The Zone) - Melissa 30
06:00 AM Pilates Reformers (Wellness Room) - Jess 45
06:00 AM HIIT (The Zone) - Melissa 30
06:00 AM Strength and Tone (Group Fitness Room) - Martin 30
06:15 AM Deep Water Running (Deep Pool) - Ann 60
06:30 AM HIIT (The Zone) - Melissa 30
07:00 AM Pilates Reformers (Wellness Room) - Jess 45
08:00 AM Kick, Splash, Jab (S) (Shallow Pool) - Ann 60
08:00 AM Dru Yoga (Wellness Room) - Dawn M 60
08:00 AM Aqua Conditioning (Deep Pool) - Clive 60
09:00 AM HIIT (The Zone) - Nicole 30
09:15 AM Bodyweight Conditioning (Group Fitness Room) - Melissa 60
09:15 AM RPM (Cycle Studio) - Jacqui 60
09:15 AM Pilates (Wellness Room) - Paige 60
09:15 AM Aqua (Shallow Pool) - Clive 60
09:30 AM HIIT (The Zone) - Nicole 30
10:15 AM BodyBalance (Wellness Room) - Dawn R 60
10:30 AM Stroke Correction (Competition Pool) - Axel 60
10:30 AM BodyAttack (Group Fitness Room) - Peter 60
10:30 AM Aqua Bumps (Deep Pool) - Clive 60 Suitable For Pre/Post Natal
11:15 AM Pilates Reformers (Wellness Room) - Renee 45
12:00 PM Pilates Reformers (Wellness Room) - Renee 45
04:30 PM Butts, Thighs and Tummies (Group Fitness Room) - Ann 30
05:00 PM Butts, Thighs & Tummies (Group Fitness Room) - Ann 30
05:30 PM BodyCombat (Group Fitness Room) - Donna 60
05:30 PM Pilates (Wellness Room) - Kerry 60
05:45 PM Mature Movers (Concourse) - Mazz 45
06:00 PM Schwinn (Cycle Studio) - Clive 60
06:30 PM Aqua Bootcamp (Shallow Pool) - Ann 60
06:30 PM Yoga (Wellness Room) - Kim 60
06:30 PM BodyAttack (Group Fitness Room) - Jane 60
07:30 PM CXWorx (Group Fitness Room) - Ali 30
07:30 PM Mindful Bliss (Wellness Room) 45
08:00 PM Body Pump Express (Group Fitness Room) - Ali 30
  • Suitable for pre/post natal
  • Suitable for families
  • Suitable for seniors

Timetable

Thu 21st March 2019
05:30 AM HIIT (The Zone) - Melissa 30
06:00 AM Strength and Tone (Group Fitness Room) - Martin 30
06:00 AM Pilates Reformers (Wellness Room) - Jess 45
06:00 AM HIIT (The Zone) - Melissa 30
06:15 AM Deep Water Running (Deep Pool) - Ann 60
06:30 AM HIIT (The Zone) - Melissa 30
07:00 AM Pilates Reformers (Wellness Room) - Jess 45
08:00 AM Dru Yoga (Wellness Room) - Dawn M 60
08:00 AM Aqua Conditioning (Deep Pool) - Clive 60
08:00 AM Kick, Splash, Jab (S) (Shallow Pool) - Ann 60
09:00 AM HIIT (The Zone) - Nicole 30
09:15 AM RPM (Cycle Studio) - Jacqui 60
09:15 AM Aqua (Shallow Pool) - Clive 60
09:15 AM RPM - Jacqui 60
09:15 AM Pilates (Wellness Room) - Paige 60
09:15 AM Bodyweight Conditioning (Group Fitness Room) - Melissa 60
09:30 AM HIIT (The Zone) - Nicole 30
10:15 AM BodyBalance (Wellness Room) - Dawn R 60
10:30 AM BodyAttack (Group Fitness Room) - Peter 60
10:30 AM Aqua Bumps (Deep Pool) - Clive 60 Suitable For Pre/Post Natal
10:30 AM Stroke Correction (Competition Pool) - Axel 60
11:15 AM Pilates Reformers (Wellness Room) - Renee 45
12:00 PM Pilates Reformers (Wellness Room) - Renee 45
04:30 PM Butts, Thighs and Tummies (Group Fitness Room) - Ann 30
05:00 PM Butts, Thighs & Tummies (Group Fitness Room) - Ann 30
05:30 PM Pilates (Wellness Room) - Kerry 60
05:30 PM BodyCombat (Group Fitness Room) - Donna 60
05:45 PM Mature Movers (Concourse) - Mazz 45
06:00 PM Schwinn (Cycle Studio) - Clive 60
06:30 PM Yoga (Wellness Room) - Kim 60
06:30 PM Aqua Bootcamp (Shallow Pool) - Ann 60
06:30 PM BodyAttack (Group Fitness Room) - Jane 60
07:30 PM CXWorx (Group Fitness Room) - Ali 30
07:30 PM Mindful Bliss (Wellness Room) 45
08:00 PM Body Pump Express (Group Fitness Room) - Ali 30

Contact Details

  • SA Aquatic & Leisure Centre
  • 443 Morphett Road
  • Oaklands Park SA 5046
  • T (08) 8198 0198
  • Suitable for pre/post natal
  • Suitable for families
  • Suitable for seniors